Gerringong Pharmacy Chemist Contact Us Find Us

Address Line One | Address Line Two | Address Line Three

Fax us: 02 4234 2466

Gerringong Pharmacy Chemist Fax Number Contact us
Gerringong Pharmacy Address Location Directions Chemist
Gerringong Pharmacy Chemist Open 6 Days Fax Number Contact us
Gerringong Pharmacy Contact us Call Us Phone Number

Address Line One | Address Line Two | Address Line Three

Address Line One | Address Line Two | Address Line Three

Privacy Policy

This policy statement has been prepared to help this pharmacy ('us” / “we') to comply with our privacy obligations under the National Privacy Principles for the purposes of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and to inform you about your privacy rights.


About the information we hold:

To help meet your health care needs via our digital services we may hold and use records, including your name, email, phone number and address details or other information that you supply us. This personal information will be used only for the purposes of meeting your health care and consumer needs. Under certain circumstances we may need to collect additional information (such as health information) from third parties. We will only collect this information with your consent where it is required by law or where the collection is necessary to prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to your health and we have not been able to contact you to obtain your consent.  You need to be aware that if you do not provide us with certain information about yourself, in some circumstances we may be unable to provide a service that you require.


Our Disclosure and Information Practices:

The personal information we hold is stored in a secure manner. We may outsource some internal functions, for example, data warehousing or hosting of servers, to third party contractors (who may be located in other countries). We may need to disclose personal information to those third-party providers for the service of your needs.


Communication Practices:

If you have chosen to receive our newsletter or to receive information about other goods or services offered by us, we will give you the opportunity to opt out from receiving further information when we send such communications to you. If at any time you wish to opt out from receiving marketing communications from us, please contact us or change your subscription status with use. Subject to certain limited exceptions permitted by law you may access your personal information that we hold about you. If you wish to access the personal information that we hold, or if you wish to raise a concern with us about the manner in which we have used, handled or disclosed your personal information, then please contact us.  

Our Privacy Policy

Fast dispensing

Do you want a convenient monthly reminder before your medicines have run out?  Or perhaps you'd like to find out how many repeats you have left? Or do you need some general pharmacy items?


With the MedAdvisor app and Gerringong Pharmacy - convenient medicines and ordering management is a breeze! Watch the video below to see how it works. 


Use the Medadvisor App to upload your script directly to our pharmacy.  If you do not have the app simply call us on 02 4234 1333 and we will send you a personalised link to set the app up on your chosen device.

Manage your scripts and order online with Gerringong Pharmacy on your mobile phone!